Project

General

Profile

Bug #5404

Spaun 16 Port SMK 55163 FA

Added by fatos Rastelica 12 days ago. Updated 9 days ago.

Status:
Invalid
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
General
Target version:
-
Start date:
2018-12-06
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Found in version:
4.3
Affected Versions:

Description

who can help me with the attitude i am at the helpless.

i just can not get it i've been around for a few weeks now.

following is set by provider.

It is a Spaun 16 Port SMK 55163 FA
here he is connected to Port M (13).

The other participants receive here all Astra 19.2,
Distributor is logically complete Astra 19.2.

Upstream is a Spaun SMS 51603 NF.

Thank you

History

#1 Updated by Jaroslav Kysela 12 days ago

It should work like one universal LNB on the coax input. https://www.mtlcable.cz/other/Spaun_SMK55163_55243.pdf

#2 Updated by fatos Rastelica 12 days ago

Jaroslav Kysela wrote:

It should work like one universal LNB on the coax input. https://www.mtlcable.cz/other/Spaun_SMK55163_55243.pdf

Thank You

then it is due to switch or lnb defective

#3 Updated by Jaroslav Kysela 9 days ago

  • Status changed from New to Invalid

Also available in: Atom PDF